Faiz. 22. Used to be an introvert, but now slowly becoming ambivert.

Charlie?

So, i watched The Perks of Being a Wallflower just now. It's really a heart touching movie. And dia cerita pasal Charlie, a shy guy, yang selalu hide himself, tak bertegur dengan orang sangat, but dia actually ada simpan banyak masalah since dia kecil and dia tak cerita kat siapa siapa. Dia lonely, dia desperate for a new friend. Bila tengok apa jadi kat dia, aku rasa macam tergamam kejap. Omg, that's going to happen to me if aku tak luahkan masalah aku? Aku somehow boleh rasa and faham apa Charlie rasa. Plus, i almost cried kot tengok Charlie. Dia jadi mental... And i'm afraid if i'll be like him. I don't know, aku pun ada masalah, tapi aku choose not to tell/share with the others 'cause it's too... ahh nevermind...
Aku pening lah, i just need a counselor that i can share my probs with. I am so desperate to solve my probs. Entah lah, how am i gonna solve it? I can't run from this, i have to solve it. Hmmm, pening... I just don't wanna end up like Charlie where he choose to commit suicide as an option to solve his problems... Tapi luckily dia diselamatkan by doctor apa entah, macam psychiatrist camtu lah... Hmmm what if this happens to me, but without the doctor? Haihhh no one's gonna understand me... *sigh*

Stop crying... Stop crying...