Faiz. 22. A homosexual. Used to be an introvert, but now slowly becoming an ambivert.

Sayonara, Universiti Malaya.

That's it. The journey of my Diploma study has come to the end. I don't really know much what to say, but I am so glad that it's finally over. IT'S OVER! Final exam was stressful. I didn't get enough sleep, I stayed up all night just to cover the whole chapters (in one night) that I spotted to be on the paper. Plus, I have this expectation, where I want to achieve a good pointer so even though I was soooo tired to study I had to get my shit together and study like hell.

The last day spent at Kolej Kediaman Tuanku Kurshiah or Kolej Kediaman Ketiga was.... rather neutral. I didn't feel sad or sentimental whatever. It was like okay this is my last day here, pack all the things, make sure I don't leave any stuff. But yeah I did have a look at the 'scenery' of my residential college, just for, you know to enjoy it for the last time. I was like awwhhh this is where I did this, this is where I did that. Then when the time's up I just balik lah tunggu apa lagi hahaha, I DIDN'T EVEN SAY GOODBYE TO MY ROOMMATES, sorry.

Goodbye.

All right, it's been fun, studying in Universiti Malaya as a Diploma student.
It's been fun staying in KK3.
'Til next time, InsyaAllah.